Good Condition

By admin  

Good Condition

WHITMAN - Walking Liberty Halves 1916-1940 Album - Good Condition No Tears WHITMAN - Walking Liberty Halves 1916-1940 Album - Good Condition No Tears Paypal 0 Bid US $6.99 15m
Verizon LG VX8575 Chocolate Touch Good Condition MP3 Cell Phone No Contract Verizon LG VX8575 Chocolate Touch Good Condition MP3 Cell Phone No Contract Paypal US $37.99 15m
It's Not Easy Being Mean, Lisi Harrison (2007, Paperback), Used, Good Condition It's Not Easy Being Mean, Lisi Harrison (2007, Paperback), Used, Good Condition Paypal 0 Bid US $2.99 16m
Dell Dimension 9150 Good Condition - No Processor, RAM, HDD (539150) Dell Dimension 9150 Good Condition - No Processor, RAM, HDD (539150) 1 Bid US $5.00 17m
DANSKO Womens Strappy Buckle Sandals Black Leather 9M BRAZIL Good Condition! DANSKO Womens Strappy Buckle Sandals Black Leather 9M BRAZIL Good Condition! Paypal 0 Bid US $27.99 17m
Stride Rite Hayden Brown Sandal--Toddler Boy Size 8W--Good Used Condition!! Stride Rite Hayden Brown Sandal--Toddler Boy Size 8W--Good Used Condition!! Paypal 12 Bids US $10.25 17m
Yamaha Motif Rack **Good Condition** Yamaha Motif Rack **Good Condition** Paypal 1 Bid US $350.00 18m
Very Old Stradella Piano Accordion Mother of Pearl Good Condition Sounds Great Very Old Stradella Piano Accordion Mother of Pearl Good Condition Sounds Great Paypal 1 Bid US $149.99 18m
 jelly beans bank dispenser piggy bank jelly belly good condition jelly beans bank dispenser piggy bank jelly belly good condition Paypal US $9.99 19m
Black Wrought Iron Display Easel/Plate Stand-Good used condition Black Wrought Iron Display Easel/Plate Stand-Good used condition Paypal 0 Bid US $9.50 20m
Thomas Kinkade ,Golden Gate Bridge,San Francisco,plate number a1709,May 2002 Thomas Kinkade ,Golden Gate Bridge,San Francisco,plate number a1709,May 2002 Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 21m
Vintage Lidded Round Basket in Good Condition Vintage Lidded Round Basket in Good Condition Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 22m
Nolan Ryan Texas Express All New 2nd Series Baseball Cards Good Condition Nolan Ryan Texas Express All New 2nd Series Baseball Cards Good Condition Paypal 1 Bid US $.99 23m
Morton Pottery Lovebirds Wall Pocket In Circa 1940's in Good Condition Morton Pottery Lovebirds Wall Pocket In Circa 1940's in Good Condition Paypal US $12.00 23m
Sanrio Keroppi, Ahirunopekkle, Spottie Dottie Stickers - Vintage, Good condition Sanrio Keroppi, Ahirunopekkle, Spottie Dottie Stickers - Vintage, Good condition Paypal 3 Bids US $2.50 23m
Justice Tankini Swimsuit, 2 pc, GIRLS sz 20, Good Condition Justice Tankini Swimsuit, 2 pc, GIRLS sz 20, Good Condition Paypal 8 Bids US $16.00 26m
GAP Pink Summer Short Sleeve T-shirt Top  Age 5 - 6 S Good Condition GAP Pink Summer Short Sleeve T-shirt Top Age 5 - 6 S Good Condition Paypal 0 Bid US $1.56 28m
Nintendo 64 Super Mario 64 game cartridge only - good condition Nintendo 64 Super Mario 64 game cartridge only - good condition Paypal US $19.99 29m
BABY BOYS BLACK LONSDALE LEATHER TRAINERS, SIZE  UK 4, VERY GOOD CONDITION BABY BOYS BLACK LONSDALE LEATHER TRAINERS, SIZE UK 4, VERY GOOD CONDITION Paypal 0 Bid US $2.36 29m
5 Hasbro Jem Jerrica Roxy Dolls in Good Condition Light Up Earrings 1980 Misfits 5 Hasbro Jem Jerrica Roxy Dolls in Good Condition Light Up Earrings 1980 Misfits Paypal 24 Bids US $25.40 30m
VINTAGE SHERIDAN ROUND PLATTER 12 1/2 VINTAGE SHERIDAN ROUND PLATTER 12 1/2" IN GOOD CONDITION SMALL DESIGN IN PLATE 0 Bid US $12.99 30m
Lot of 10 Lisa Jackson Paperback Mystery Books Very Good Condition Lot of 10 Lisa Jackson Paperback Mystery Books Very Good Condition Paypal 0 Bid US $14.00 30m
1979 Z28 Camaro Trunk Rear Spoiler  3 Piece / Good Condition 1979 Z28 Camaro Trunk Rear Spoiler 3 Piece / Good Condition Paypal US $48.98 30m
JUSTICE BEAUTEES Green Tee w/ Pink JUSTICE BEAUTEES Green Tee w/ Pink "LOVE" & Glitter sz XL GOOD Condition Paypal 2 Bids US $1.47 30m
3-6 Months TINY TED Boys Denim Jeans & Red Hooded T-Shirt  - Good Condition 3-6 Months TINY TED Boys Denim Jeans & Red Hooded T-Shirt - Good Condition Paypal 0 Bid US $1.56 32m
BC JOHN DENVER PROMO LP (GOOD CONDITION) BC JOHN DENVER PROMO LP (GOOD CONDITION) Paypal 0 Bid US $3.00 32m
PINK DIAMONTE HEAD SCARF GOOD CONDITION PINK DIAMONTE HEAD SCARF GOOD CONDITION Paypal 0 Bid US $1.56 33m
PRETTY SECRETS BLACK PAJAMA BOTTOMS SIZE 16-18 GOOD CONDITION PRETTY SECRETS BLACK PAJAMA BOTTOMS SIZE 16-18 GOOD CONDITION Paypal 0 Bid US $1.56 34m
BLACK WITH WHITE STITCH EVENING BAG GOOD CONDITION BLACK WITH WHITE STITCH EVENING BAG GOOD CONDITION Paypal 0 Bid US $1.56 34m
12 Erica Spindler Paperback Romantic Suspense Mystery Books Very Good Condition 12 Erica Spindler Paperback Romantic Suspense Mystery Books Very Good Condition Paypal 0 Bid US $17.50 34m
WHITE LEATHER KIICKS IPOD TOUCH CASE GOOD CONDITION WHITE LEATHER KIICKS IPOD TOUCH CASE GOOD CONDITION Paypal 0 Bid US $1.56 35m
Maxx New York Wristlet- Classic Black with Adorable Paisley liner-Good Condition Maxx New York Wristlet- Classic Black with Adorable Paisley liner-Good Condition Paypal US $15.00 35m
PIKOLINOS Womens Green Leather Loafers 6.5M Made in Spain Good Condition! PIKOLINOS Womens Green Leather Loafers 6.5M Made in Spain Good Condition! Paypal 0 Bid US $19.99 35m
Precious Moments #C0011 1991 Precious Moments #C0011 1991 "Sharing the Good News Together" Mint condition Paypal US $15.00 36m
Vintage Footed 6 Oz Coffee Cup- Warm Yellow Hall China Good Condition  Lot of 4 Vintage Footed 6 Oz Coffee Cup- Warm Yellow Hall China Good Condition Lot of 4 Paypal 0 Bid US $15.95 37m
Vintage Kodak Tourist II Folding 620 Roll Film Camera in Good Working Condition Vintage Kodak Tourist II Folding 620 Roll Film Camera in Good Working Condition Paypal US $71.99 38m
Lot of 12 Rachel Gibson Paperback Contemporary Romance Books Very Good Condition Lot of 12 Rachel Gibson Paperback Contemporary Romance Books Very Good Condition Paypal 1 Bid US $18.00 39m
BC HARRY CHAPIN BC HARRY CHAPIN "PORTRAIT GALLERY" LP (GOOD CONDITION) Paypal 0 Bid US $3.00 39m
Two pair of swim trunks very good condition!  Blue/ green stripe and super mario Two pair of swim trunks very good condition! Blue/ green stripe and super mario Paypal 0 Bid US $5.99 39m
Piano Roll Rolls Lot of 6, all good playable condition! Piano Roll Rolls Lot of 6, all good playable condition! Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 40m
Heddon River runt spook deep diver- in good condition,red/white. Heddon River runt spook deep diver- in good condition,red/white. Paypal 1 Bid US $2.99 40m
Heddon River runt spook deep diver- in good condition,red/white. Heddon River runt spook deep diver- in good condition,red/white. Paypal 1 Bid US $2.99 40m
FENDER PRECISSION BASS (1975) FINGER REST GOOD USED CONDITION FENDER PRECISSION BASS (1975) FINGER REST GOOD USED CONDITION Paypal US $30.00 40m
Garrett Freedom Ace Plus Metal Detector In Very Good working Condition Garrett Freedom Ace Plus Metal Detector In Very Good working Condition Paypal 2 Bids US $51.00 40m
Technics Stereo Headphones RP-HT300, Good Condition Technics Stereo Headphones RP-HT300, Good Condition Paypal US $24.99 40m
Stride Rite Angler Brown Sandal--Boys Size 11.5 M--Good Used Condition!! Stride Rite Angler Brown Sandal--Boys Size 11.5 M--Good Used Condition!! Paypal 5 Bids US $2.79 41m
 FABULOUS! MAX STUDIO V-NECK 3/4 SLEEVE TOP SZ M VERY GOOD CONDITION FABULOUS! MAX STUDIO V-NECK 3/4 SLEEVE TOP SZ M VERY GOOD CONDITION 0 Bid US $12.95 41m
COLLECTION OF 25 OLD UNSORTED US POSTAGE STAMPS. GOOD CONDITION AND NOT HINGED. COLLECTION OF 25 OLD UNSORTED US POSTAGE STAMPS. GOOD CONDITION AND NOT HINGED. Paypal 0 Bid US $2.00 41m
Custom Harley Cookbook For All Big Twins, 1936 And Up In Good Used Condition Custom Harley Cookbook For All Big Twins, 1936 And Up In Good Used Condition Paypal 0 Bid US $5.99 41m
Lot of 3 Patti Page Lp records.  very good condition. also See Elvis in our list Lot of 3 Patti Page Lp records. very good condition. also See Elvis in our list Paypal US $18.99 41m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Account limit of 2000 requests per hour exceeded.

Good Condition

Car Storage Tips - How To Keep Your Car In Good Condition While It Is Stored For A Long Period

There are several things that you need to keep in mind to keep your car in good condition during storage. You will find the following tips very useful for this. The idea is to get your car ready for the storage in order to ensure maximum safety and security for your car so that the next time you take it out, you find it in as good a condition as it is now. A storage forum is another great place where you can get plenty of information on how to prepare your car for long-term storage. 

 

Gas Tank Must Be Full 

 

The best advantage of keeping your gas tank full is that it substantially reduces the amount of water that the gasoline can absorb. Besides that, when the gas tank is full, the gasoline also tends to vanish at a much slower rate. For better results, you may also like to use additives like Dry Gas or Sta-Bil. But, just adding an additive is not enough. You will have to mix it properly. The best way to do this is to run your car for a minute or two so that it is mixed throughout the engine system.

 

What To Do With Dirty Oil  

 

Make sure that you change the oil before you put your car into the storage system for a long time. Leaving the dirty oil as it is in the car may cause rust inside the engine. Besides that, it may even cause premature bearing failure. In fact, if the period for which you are storing your car is very long, remove the spark plugs. This way, the piston rings will not rust to the cylinder walls.

 

How To Protect The Engine Area From Rust

 

One of the best ways to protect the engine area from rust is to coat all exposed metal surfaces with a lubricant spray. For example, WD40 can be a good lubricant spray for this spray. After you spray the same, it evaporates soon while leaving behind a protective film on the carb body, coils, and hose clamps.

 

Convertible Top

 

If your car has a convertible top, it will be better to leave it up because if you leave it folded for a long period, it may develop nasty creases, especially during winter. At the same time, it is also very important for you to make sure that you keep the vents and windows closed so that the rodents don’t enter your car. If there is a possibility of the car storage area getting damp or humid, you should place some desiccant sacs inside the car. This will protect the interiors from getting damaged because of moisture.

 

Overall, if you keep in mind the above tips, you can provide optimum protection to your car during long periods of storage. You are also advised to join a storage forum for more tips on how to keep your car in good condition while it is stored for a long time in a car storage system. A forum will also help you choose the best car storage system based on your specific requirements.

About the Author

You have to consider various options while looking out for car storage services. You can join www.selfstoragediscussionforum.com and discuss about the same with other members.

how do i keep my leather cowboy boots well oiled and in good condition?

i wear my boots all the time plus go out dancing every saturday night. i two step all night, the sawdust plus the wear of wearin them alot. can anybody recommend a really good way to care and keep the leather in great condition. i have a pair of Tony Lamas, and let me tell you they are the best pair of boots that i have ever bought! the most comfortable, and i want to keep them for a long time!

Cleaning, polishing, and conditioning them twice a month, or as necessary, will add years to the life of your boots and keep their original good looks.

First, use a soft pencil eraser to remove scuff marks. Clean the stitching between top of the boot and sole, and the boot seams, with an old toothbrush. A sponge, and a little bit of plain water will reasonably clean your boots. Don't use regular soap, it dry out your boots quicker and makes them more likely to crack in the future.

If they're really dirty, use a soft bristled brush to remove caked on dirt and mud, then use a damp sponge to remove the remaining dirt (a small amount of water will not hurt leather).

Use saddle soap and water for a better cleaning. Make sure you rinse away all of the saddle soap because the excess will dry out and damage the leather. Only use leather saddle soap for cleaning.

While your boots are still slightly moist after a good cleaning, apply a leather conditioner to replace the leather's natural oils. Check the ingredients of the conditioner to make sure it contains lanolin. That's the best conditioner. Put in shoe trees so your boots keep their shape. Then let your cleaned boots dry for a day. Afterwards, apply some boot polish or wax, and buff to a shine. Now you're ready for the dance floor again!

A Don McCormack column: Frankly, some good guys step up
Paying another visit to the variety store...Good peopleOne of the most well-liked and respected gentlemen to have darkened the doors here at the Star Beacon is Tom Harris.

Thanks for visiting!

Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Blogplay

Post a Comment

Your email is never shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*